Data protection

As a user of our website, you will receive in this privacy policy all necessary information on how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third parties collect and use data from you. The collection and use of your data is strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We are particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal information and therefore work strictly within the limits set by law. The collection of these personal data takes place on a voluntary basis, if this is possible for us. Also, we only pass on this data to third parties with your express consent. We ensure high security for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or for your requests to us by using SSL encryption. However, we do not want to miss the opportunity to point out the general dangers of internet usage that we have no influence on. Especially in e-mail traffic your data is not safe without further precautions and may be recorded by third parties. 



Information, deletion, blocking 


At any time, you will receive free information about the personal data we have stored about you as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. In addition, you have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. This does not apply to data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for the proper conduct of business. In order for a data lock to be realized at any time, data will be held for control purposes in a lock file. If data is not recorded by a legal archival obligation, we delete your data at your request.  If the archival obligation takes effect, we will block your data. For all questions and concerns concerning the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer under the contact data in this privacy policy or to the address stated in the imprint.



Cookies 


We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored by our server on your PC. They support the presentation of our website and help you to navigate through our website. Cookies collect data about your IP address, browser, operating system and internet connection. We do not associate this information with personal data and do not share it with third parties. Under no circumstances are cookies used by us to bring malicious programs or spyware on your computer. You may also use our website without the use of cookies, which may result in limited representation and functionality of our offer. If you want to deactivate the cookies, you can do this through special settings of your browser. Please use its help function to make the appropriate changes. You can manage online ad cookies through the following links: www.aboutads.info/choices for the US www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe 



Collection of access data 


The delivery and presentation of content via our website technically requires the collection of certain data. With your access to our website these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusion to you and your person. The relevant information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page from which you have switched to our site, as well as the corresponding IP address. We use this data for the presentation and delivery of our content as well as for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and constant improvement of our offer. We also reserve the right to examine the data mentioned retroactively, should the suspicion of an illegal use of our offer exist.



Third-party content and services 


The offer on our website may also include content, services and services of other providers that complement our offer. Examples of such offers are maps from Google Maps, YouTube videos or graphic representations of third parties. Calling these services from third parties regularly requires the transmission of your IP address. This makes it possible for these providers to recognize your user IP address and also to store it. We make every effort to include only those third parties who use IP addresses solely to deliver the content. However, we have no influence on which third party provider may store the IP address. This storage can serve for statistical purposes, for example. Should we become aware of third-party storage operations, we will immediately notify our users of this fact. In this context, please also note the special data protection statements for individual third-party providers and service providers whose services we use on our website. They can also be found in this privacy policy.
 

Personal data
 


In the context of data avoidance and data minimization, we collect personal data only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website or required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and adhere strictly to the relevant legal provisions and to this privacy policy when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection falls away or the end of the legal storage period is reached, the collected data will be blocked or deleted. Regularly our website can be used without the transfer of personal data. When we collect personal information - such as your name, address or email address - this data collection is voluntary. Without your explicit consent, this information will not be disclosed to third parties. Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Particularly in e-mail traffic, protection during data exchange cannot be guaranteed.



Server log files 


The server logfiles are anonymized data that are collected when you access our website. This information does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally, but for technical reasons is indispensable for the delivery and presentation of our content. Furthermore, they serve our statistics and the constant optimization of our content. Typical log files are the date and time of access, the amount of data, the browser used for access and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your provider, the page from which you came to our offer (referrer-URL) and your IP address. Logfiles also allow for an accurate examination in case of suspected illegal use of our website. 



SSL encryption 


Our website uses SSL encryption when it comes to the transmission of confidential or personal content of our users. This encryption is activated, for example, in the processing of payments and requests that you make to us through our website. Please make sure that the SSL encryption is enabled on your side when performing activities. The use of encryption is easy to recognize: The display in your browser line changes from "http: //" to "https: //". SSL encrypted data is not readable by third parties. Submit your confidential information only with activated SSL encryption and contact us in case of doubt. 



Contradiction advertising emails 


Within the framework of the legal imprint obligation we have to publish our contact data. These are sometimes used by third parties to send unwanted advertising and information. We hereby object to any unsolicited transmission of advertising material of any kind. We also expressly reserve the right to take legal action against the undesired and unsolicited sending of advertising material. This applies in particular to so-called spam e-mails, spam letters and spam faxes. Please note that the unauthorized transmission of advertising material may affect both antitrust, civil and criminal matters. Especially spam e-mails and spam faxes can lead to high claims for damages if they disrupt business operations by overflowing mailboxes or fax machines. 

Use of Google AdSense
We include ads from Google AdSense on our website. Google AdSense is a remarketing feature of Google Inc. It allows us to offer matched, interest-based ads to visitors to our pages. Cookies are used. These text files stored on your computer generate information that makes you recognizable as a visitor by, for example, identifying your IP address. In addition, web beacons are also used. These are invisible graphics that analyze the flow of visitors on a web page. All of this information is provided by Google to its servers in the United States. Google denies in this context the storage of personal data and the merger of IP addresses with other Google services. However, Google Inc. is not prevented from disclosing the information to third parties. You have the option to stop this remarketing feature. The necessary settings can be found on the following website: www.google.com/settings/ads. You are already blocking the storage of cookies via the page www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. The same result can be achieved through the corresponding settings in your browser, which are explained to you via its help function. Without cookies, the presentation and function of our website may be restricted. By using our web site, you periodically agree that Google collects and processes the designated data in remarketing in the manner described above.

Google AdWords
We use Google AdWords on our website to use an online advertising program provided by Google Inc. This also includes conversion tracking. With this tool, Google AdWords sets a cookie on your PC when you visit our website through a Google ad. The cookie is no longer valid after 30 days. It does not serve any personal traceability. If you visit our website as a user and the cookie is still working, we and Google will recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to our site. Each Google AdWords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies are thus not traceable via the websites of the advertisers. Conversion cookie data generates conversion statistics for advertisers. We, as a customer, experience the total number of users who responded to our ad and then went to a web page that was tagged with a conversion tracking tag. We do not receive any information in this process that could personally identify you as a user. If you decline the tracking process, the cookie of the Google conversion tracking can be deactivated via your Internet browser. If necessary, use the help function of the browser for further information. To learn more about Google's privacy policy, please visit www.google.com/policies/privacy.

Google Maps Plugin
We use a plugin of the internet service Google Maps on our website. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., located in the US, CA 94043, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View. By using Google Maps on our website, information about the use of this website and your IP address will be transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. We have no knowledge of the exact content of the submitted data, nor about their use by Google. The company denies in this context the connection of the data with information from other Google services and the collection of personal data. However, Google may transmit the information to third parties. If you disable Javascript in your browser, you prevent the execution of Google Maps. You can not use a map display on our website. By using our website, you consent to the collection and processing of information by Google Inc. as described. For more information about the Google Maps Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, please visit: www.google.com/intl/en_en/help /terms_maps.html. 

This Privacy Policy was created by www.datenschutzexperte.de

PIWIK
Wir verwenden die Open Source Software Piwik zum Erstellen von Statistiken über Besucherzahlen. Die gesammelten Daten werden ausschließlich auf unserem eigenen Server (Standort Deutschland) gespeichert und intern ausgewertet. Wir geben nichts an Dritte weiter. Ihre IP-Adresse wird anonymisiert.

Falls Sie sich dennoch gegen das Erfassen Ihres Besuchs entscheiden, können Sie das hier tun.